Find Us On Facebook

B-L Panther 2015 Spring sports schedules

b-l panther head logo

2015 Batesburg-Leesville Varsity Baseball

Date       Opponent                              Time

3/3          #Barnwell                              7:00

3/5          #Edisto                                  4:00

3/7          #Bishop England                 2:00

3/8          #TBA                                     TBA

3/9          at Silver Bluff                       6:00

3/11        at Swansea                           6:30

3/13        Orangeburg-Wilkinson        6:00

3/17        *Crescent                              7:00

3/20        *Ninety Six                           7:00

3/23        Silver Bluff                           6:00

3/24        *at Abbeville                        7:00

3/27        *at Strom Thurmond          7:00

3/31        *at Saluda                            7:00

4/1          at Orangeburg-Wilkinson   6:00

4/2          Swansea                                                6:30

4/4          %Midland Valley                                1:00

4/6          %Brookland-Cayce            1:00

4/7          %Airport                                4:00

4/8          %TBA                                    TBA

4/10        *at Ninety Six                      7:00

4/13        *at Crescent                         7:00

4/14        *Abbeville                             7:00

4/17        *Strom Thurmond              7:00

4/21        *Saluda                                 7:00

* Region 2-AA game

# Comporium Invitation Tournament at Pelion

% Spring Break Tournament at B-L

 

2015 Batesburg-Leesville Junior Varsity Baseball

Date       Opponent                              Time

2/27        #River Bluff                         8:00 pm

2/28        #Gilbert                                  9:00 am

2/28        #White Knoll                        1:30

TBA       #TBA                                     TBA

3/10        Swansea                                                6:30

3/20        *Ninety Six                           4:30

3/24        *at Abbeville                        5:00

3/25        at Swansea                           6:30

3/27        *at Strom Thurmond          4:30

3/30        at Pelion                                                5:30

3/31        *at Saluda                            4:30

4/4          %Pelion                                 3:30

4/6          %White Knoll                       3:30

4/7          %Lexington                          7:00

4/8          %TBA                                    TBA

4/10        *at Ninety Six                      4:30

4/14        *Abbeville                             5:00

4/15        Pelion                                     5:30

4/17        *Strom Thurmond              4:30

4/21        *Saluda                                 4:30

4/22        at Gilbert (DH)                     5:00

* Region 2-AA game

# Comporium Invitation Tournament at Gilbert

% Spring Break Tournament at B-L

 

2015 Batesburg-Leesville C Team Baseball

Date       Opponent                              Time

2/27        #Gilbert                                  6:00

2/28        #Dutch Fork                         11:15 am

TBA       #TBA                                     TBA

3/11        South Aiken                          5:30

3/12        at South Aiken                     5:30

3/18        at Fox Creek                         5:00

3/21        Gilbert (DH)                          3:00

3/25        Fox Creek                             5:00

3/27        at South Aiken                     6:00

3/28        Strom Thurmond (DH)       11:00 am

3/30        Abbeville                               5:00

4/1          South Aiken                          6:00

4/4          %Lexington                          6:00

4/6          %White Knoll                       6:00

4/8          %TBA                                    TBA

4/13        Mid-Carolina (DH)              5:30

4/15        at Abbeville                          5:00

 

2015 Batesburg-Leesville Golf

Date       Opponent                                              Location                               Time

3/12        Ridge Spring-Monetta                        Ponderosa CC                      4:00

3/16        Saluda                                                   Persimmon Hill                    4:00

3/19        Ridge Spring-Monetta                        Indian Trail                           4:00

3/23        Abbeville/Mid-Carolina                     Ponderosa CC                      4:00

3/26        Newberry                                               Newberry CC                        4:00

3/30        Pelion                                                     Ponderosa CC                      4:00

3/31        Swansea                                                                Hidden Valley                      4:00

4/15        Ninety Six                                             Star Fort                                                4:00

4/16        Newberry                                               Ponderosa CC                      4:00

4/21        Mid-Carolina                                        Mid-Carolina                        4:00

4/22        Pelion                                                     Indian River                         4:00

4/23        Strom Thurmond                                 Pine Ridge                             4:00

4/27        Swasnea/Brookland-Cayce              Ponderosa CC                      4:00

4/30        Abbeville                                               Hunter’s Creek                     4:00

5/4          Saluda/Crescent/Ninety Six              Ponderosa CC                      4:00

5/5          Strom Thurmond                                 Ponderosa CC                      4:00

5/11        Region Tournament                            Ponderosa CC                      8:00

5/18        State Tournament                                               TBA                                       8:00

5/19        State Tournament                                               TBA                                       8:00

 

 

2015 Batesburg-Leesville Varsity Girls Soccer

Date       Opponent                              Time

3/3          at White Knoll                      5:30

3/4          Ridge View                            6:00

3/9          Newberry                               6:00

3/10        *at Crescent                         6:00

3/12        *at Ninety Six                      6:00

3/16        at Newberry                          6:00

3/18        at Ridge View                       6:00

3/19        *Crescent                              6:00

3/24        *Strom Thurmond              6:00

3/26        *at Saluda                            6:00

3/31        at Gray Collegiate               6:00

4/2          *Ninety Six                           6:00

4/21        *at Strom Thurmond          6:00

4/23        *Saluda                                 6:00

4/28        Gray Collegiate                    6:00

* Region 2-AA game

 

2015 Batesburg-Leesville Varsity Boys Soccer

Date       Opponent                              Time

3/3          at White Knoll                      7:00

3/6          White Knoll                           7:00

3/10        *Crescent                              7:00

3/12        *Ninety Six                           7:00

3/16        *at Abbeville                        6:00

3/19        *at Crescent                         7:00

3/24        *at Strom Thurmond          7:00

3/26        *Saluda                                 7:00

3/31        Fox Creek                             7:00

4/2          *at Ninety Six                      7:00

4/14        Gilbert                                    7:00

4/16        *Abbeville                             7:00

4/21        *Strom Thurmond              7:00

4/23        at Keenan                             7:00

4/27        at Columbia                         6:00

4/30        *at Saluda                            7:00

* Region 2-AA game

 

2015 Batesburg-Leesville Junior Varsity Boys Soccer

Date       Opponent                              Time

3/6          White Knoll                           5:30

3/10        *Crescent                              5:30

3/12        *Ninety Six                           5:30

3/19        *at Crescent                         5:30

3/24        *at Strom Thurmond          5:30

3/26        *Saluda                                 5:30

3/31        Fox Creek                             5:30

4/2          *at Ninety Six                      5:30

4/14        Gilbert                                    5:00

4/16        *Abbeville                             5:30

4/21        *Strom Thurmond              5:30

4/23        at Keenan                             5:30

4/30        *at Saluda                            5:30

* Region 2-AA game

 

2015 Batesburg-Leesville Varsity Softball

Date       Opponent                              Time

3/12        Pelion                                     7:00

3/13        Gilbert                                    7:00

3/16        at Pelion                                                7:00

3/17        *at Crescent                         6:00

3/20        *Ninety Six                           7:00

3/24        *Abbeville                             7:00

3/25        at Mid-Carolina                   7:00

3/30        at Gilbert                               7:00

3/31        *Saluda                                 7:00

4/2          *at Ninety Six                      7:00

4/3          Triple Crown Tournament at Aiken

4/4          Triple Crown Tournament at Aiken

4/14        *at Abbeville                        7:00

4/15        *Crescent                              6:00

4/17        *at Strom Thurmond          7:00

4/21        *at Saluda                            7:00

4/23        *Strom Thurmond              7:00

4/24        Mid-Carolina                        7:00

* Region 2-AA game

 

 

2015 Batesburg-Leesville Junior Varsity Softball

Date       Opponent                              Time

3/12        Pelion                                     5:00

3/13        Gilbert                                    5:00

3/16        at Pelion                                                5:00

3/20        *Ninety Six                           5:00

3/24        *Abbeville                             5:00

3/25        at Mid-Carolina                   5:00

3/30        at Gilbert                               5:00

3/31        *Saluda                                 5:00

4/2          *at Ninety Six                      5:00

4/14        *at Abbeville                        5:00

4/17        *at Strom Thurmond          5:00

4/21        *at Saluda                            5:00

4/23        *Strom Thurmond              5:00

4/24        Mid-Carolina                        5:00

* Region 2-AA game

 

2015 Batesburg-Leesville Boys Tennis

Date       Opponent                              Time

3/10        at Brookland-Cayce           4:30

3/12        at Airport                               4:30

3/16        *Strom Thurmond              4:30

3/19        *Saluda                                 4:30

3/23        *Fox Creek                           4:30

3/25        at White Knoll                      4:30

3/26        *at Strom Thurmond          4:30

3/30        *at Saluda                            4:30

4/2          *at Fox Creek                      4:30

4/14        Airport                                   4:30

4/16        White Knoll                           4:30

4/20        Brookland-Cayce                                4:30

4/23        at Newberry                          4:30

* Region matches

 

 

2015 Batesburg-Leesville Varsity Track and Field

Date       Meet      

3/7          Lexington County Track Scrimmage at White Knoll

3/11        Home meet (B-C, Gilbert, Strom Thurmond, Aiken, RSM)

3/18        at White Knoll

3/21        Home meet (Panther Invitational)

3/23        at Ninety Six

3/28        SC Coaches Classic at Spring Valley

4/1          Home meet (Pelion, Saluda, Silver Bluff, Airport)

4/10-11  Taco Bell Classic at Spring Valley

4/15        at White Knoll

4/22        Home meet (White Knoll, Gilbert, RSM)

4/24        at Swansea Invitational

4/29-30  Region 2-AA Meet

5/9          Upper State Meet

5/16        State Meet

 

 

2015 Batesburg-Leesville Middle SchoolTrack and Field

Date       Meet      

3/12        Home Meet (White Knoll, Pleasant Hill, Lexington, Swasnea)

3/19        at Irmo

3/26        at White Knoll

4/2          at Lexington

4/16        at Dutch Fork